Con mas de 200 pedalistas se realizó la segunda del fronterao en Tacuarebó. Aqui estan las posiciones finales 

Master A

1 Juan de lima, Artigas

2 Elizandro Fernandez , Rivera

3 Tomas Robatti, Cerro largo

4 Alexis Cuello, Pando

5 Moisés Etcheverry, Artigas

 

Junior

1 Briain Fagundez, Canelones

2 Martin Rubil, Salto 

3 Bruno Silveira , Quarai

4 Antony dos Santos, Rivera

5 Ismael Aldama , Canelones

 

Master D

1 Nelson Sitya, Artigas

2 Hugo Ramos, Rio Branco 

3 Luis Liendo, Tacuarembo

4 Sergio Mendez , Tacuarembo 

5 Eduardo Rodriguez, Minas de Corrales

 

Damas Elite

1 Paula Sarasua, Artigas

2 Mariana Garcia, Mercedes

3 Carolina Lemos, Artigas

4 Alejandra Segui Treinta y tres

5 Shirley Castrillon , Paysandú

 

Damas Master A

1 Syomara Facchin , Paysandú

2 Rosana Gonzalez , Treinta y Tres

3 Maria Borda , Tacuarembo

4 Ana Olivera , Paysandú 

Damas Promocionales

1 Lavinia Olivera , Quarai

2 Maria J. Duarte , Salto 

3 Ariane Lopes, Quarai 

4 Luisa Olivera, Salto

5 Meliza Ortega, Ansina

Elite Masculina

1 Tito Miraglia, Artigas 

2 Gonzalo Tagliabue, Salto 

3 Eldes Lopes, Quarai 

4 SebastianFrossard,Concordia 

5 Bryan Wilkins , Tacuarembo

 

Sub - 23

1 Maxi Generali, Artigas 

2 Juan P. Carugo, Canelones 

3 Luis Costa, Tacuarembo 

4 Fabio Cardozo,  Canelones 

5 Santiago Peña , Paysandu

 

Damas Master B

1 Alicia la Cuesta, Tupambae 

2 Teresita Ferreira, Artigas 

3 Marcela Murillo, Artigas

4 Daniela Henderson,Paysandú

5 Fiorella bassotti , Paysandú

 

Promocional Masculina

 

1 Horacio Monteagudo , Carmelo

 2 Cristopher Moreira, Tacuarembo 

 3 Alvaro Martinez, Tacuarembo 

 4 Federico Idiarte , Tacuarembo

 5 Mario Fernandez, Minas de Corrales

 

Master B

1 Juan Balbuena , Paysandu 

2 Javier Perez , Paysandu 

3 Robert Pereira, Paysandu 

4 Juan da Rosa , Salto

5 Tom Lorenzo , Artigas

 

Menores

1 Braian Acosta , Tacuarembo

2 Jose Mederos, Tacuarembo 

3 Facundo Silva, Tacuarembo

4 Rodolfo Fagundez, Rivera 

5 Mateo Goncalvez , Rivera

 

Master C

1 Washington onansea

2 Luis Malarini, Concordia 

3 Mario de los Santos, Salto 

4 Gabriel Fagundez, Artigas 

5 Robert Lucas , Cerro Largo

 

(Info Ricardo Generali)